IEEEXtreme 11.0 Team

IEEEXtreme Executive Committee

Prasanth Mohan

Committee Chair

See Profile

Dimitrios Lyras

Committee Vice Chair

See Profile

George Michael

Technical Lead

See Profile

Sangram Chavan

Public Relations Lead

See Profile

Dinko Jakovljevic

Website Lead

See Profile

Simon Yeoh

Sponsorship Co-Lead

See Profile

Judges

Dr. Jeremy Blum

Associate professor of Computer Science at Pennsylvania State University, Harrisburg

See Profile

Prof. Oded Margalit

Computer Scientist at IBM

See Profile

Dr. Vincent Gripon

Researcher at Télécom Bretagne

See Profile

Charalampos Tsimpouris

Ph.D. Student at University of Patras

See Profile

Marco L. Della Vedova

Post-Doctoral Researcher at University of Pavia

See Profile

Dr. Carol Wellington

Computer Science Department Chair at Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

See Profile

Sachin Bharadwaj S

Graduate Student at University of California, San Diego

See Profile

Kundula Bala Satya Naveen

Computer Science Department Chair at Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

See Profile

Mihai Gheorghe

Full Stack developer, CSAcademy

See Profile

Pattanapoom Phinjirapong

Graduate Student at Penn State University—Harrisburg

See Profile

Rodolfo Mercado Gonzales

Research Assistant at Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

See Profile

Panos Eracleous

Computer Science Teacher

See Profile

Pavlos Pavlikas

Researcher at Universidad Católica San Pablo

See Profile

Panayiotis Panayiotou

Systems Engineer Student at National University of Engineering

See Profile

Jonathan Durand Espinoza

Researcher at Universidad Católica San Pablo

See Profile

Luis Vasquez Vargas

Systems Engineer Student at National University of Engineering

See Profile

Kent Emershon Yucra

See Profile

Pengquan Meng

See Profile

Quality Assurance team

Martin Tribo

See Profile

Peter Whalan

See Profile

Cyprien Mangin

Researcher at Universidad Católica San Pablo

See Profile

Marcos Massayuki Kawakami

See Profile

Mohammad Nafis Sadique

See Profile

Pierre-Alain Dupont

See Profile

Niloy Datta

See Profile

Darius Marian

See Profile

Angelos Pelecanos

See Profile

Luis Fernandes

Advisory Member

See Profile

Anoop Thomas Mathew

See Profile

Alexandros Kyriakides

See Profile

Alex Velea

See Profile

Andrei Grigorean

See Profile

Hall Of Fame

IEEEXtreme

15.0

See the team

IEEEXtreme

14.0

See the team

IEEEXtreme

13.0

See the team

Hall Of Fame

IEEEXtreme

12.0

See the team

IEEEXtreme

10.0

See the team